Lorain Titan Classic Lorain High School, Lorain, OH December 3 - 4, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Barberton | 304.0 | | 2. | Cloverleaf | 276.5 | | 3. | No. Olmsted | 219.5 | | 4. | Westlake | 216.0 | | 5. | Parma | 168.5 | | 6. | Lorain | 116.0 | | 7. | Valley Forge | 113.0 | | 8. | Coventry | 73.5 | | 9. | Clearview | 55.0 | | 10. | Elyria | 47.0 | | 11. | Euclid | 34.0 | | 12. | Firelands | 17.0 | | 13. | Oberlin | 11.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Finals |
106 | 1st-Ryan Kennedy (No. Olmsted) pin Vincenzo Bonaminio (Lorain) | | 3:54 |
| 3rd-Gavin Long (Barberton) pin Bobby Tupa (Parma) | | 1:56 |
| 5th-Issac Green (Elyria) pin Kamere Humphrey*LOR (X2) | | 0:35 |
113 | 1st-Philip Kennedy (No. Olmsted) forfeit Charlie Williamson (Valley Forge) | | Forfeit |
| 3rd-Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) pin Xzander Natal (Lorain) | | 2:18 |
| 5th-Austin Sutorius (Firelands) pin Aden McDermott (Cloverleaf) | | 3:33 |
120 | 1st- Brogan Hartup (Westlake) pin Gio Peters (Barberton) | | 3:10 |
| 3rd-Chase Morgan*WES (X1) pin Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) | | 1:46 |
| 5th- Logan Oravec (Parma) pin Angelo Corey (Lorain) | | 0:59 |
126 | 1st- Garran Leffel (Cloverleaf) dec. Christian Rogers*WES (X2) | | 5-0 |
| 3rd-Oliver Carneal (Barberton) pin Tanner Moore (Westlake) | | 1:54 |
| 5th-Muhammad Ideis (No. Olmsted) pin Adam Beatty (Parma) | | 2:51 |
| 9th-Evan Martin (Lorain) forfeit Colton Sewell*COV (X3) | | Forfeit |
132 | 1st- Jayden Colon (Parma) pin Khaled Askar (Westlake) | | 3:15 |
| 3rd- Jordan Cancel (Lorain) maj. dec. Hayden Rios (No. Olmsted) | | md9-0 |
| 5th- Josh Kurilko (Barberton) pin Radley Spencer*CLO (X1) | | 1:20 |
| 9th-Isaiah Jackson (Oberlin) Bye Bye | | Bye |
138 | 1st- Mahdi Shoman (No. Olmsted) dec. Tristan Craddock (Cloverleaf) | | 7-5 |
| 3rd- Emmett Cunningham (Barberton) pin Dominic Byrd (Parma) | | 0:46 |
| 5th-Ameer Shouman (Westlake) pin Carlos Muniz (Elyria) | | 0:35 |
| 9th-Josiah Longo (Clearview) pin Corey Mackey (Euclid) | | 4:29 |
144 | 1st- Cade Cass (Cloverleaf) maj. dec. Hatem Zayed (Westlake) | | md8-0 |
| 3rd-Santino Humphrey (Lorain) forfeit Dominik Saunders (Barberton) | | Forfeit |
| 5th-Evan McGhee (Coventry) pin James Schrenkel (Clearview) | | 0:32 |
| 9th-Shea Fuller (Valley Forge) maj. dec. Kameron Johnson*EUC (X1) | | md12-2 |
150 | 1st- Mason Valencia (Barberton) maj. dec. Hayden Jarvis (Cloverleaf) | | md14-2 |
| 3rd- Kody Arntz (Coventry) maj. dec. Corvin Smith (Parma) | | md17-4 |
| 5th-Tony Rosario (Lorain) forfeit Jake Schefft (Westlake) | | Forfeit |
157 | 1st- Aiden Ashburn (Westlake) dec. Tyler Hall (Barberton) | | 6-2 |
| 3rd-Ayden Dunn (Cloverleaf) pin Robbie Palmer*WES (X3) | | 3:52 |
| 5th-Ryan Eddy*WES (X2) maj. dec. Gabe Devaney (Valley Forge) | | md9-1 |
165 | 1st- Cole Yuhas (Westlake) pin Austin Peterson (Cloverleaf) | | 1:39 |
| 3rd-Mason Dewitt (Barberton) pin Artie Oravec (Parma) | | 1:12 |
| 5th-Cooper Fenik (Elyria) pin Jiovenni Rodriguez (No. Olmsted) | | 1:52 |
| 9th-Nico Grzbowski*NOL (X2) forfeit John Kilroy*WES (X1) | | Forfeit |
175 | 1st- Taedon Beasley (No. Olmsted) forfeit Nick Bonus*PAR (X4) | | Forfeit |
| 3rd-James Nespeca (Cloverleaf) pin Greg OHern (Clearview) | | 1:18 |
| 5th-Preston Kamfolt*CLE (X3) forfeit Trevin Harshbarger (Barberton) | | Forfeit |
| 9th-Cameron Yon (Parma) pin Bryce Fast (Coventry) | | 1:28 |
190 | 1st- Gavin Beasley (No. Olmsted) pin Caleb Jenkins (Barberton) | | 1:40 |
| 3rd- Ben Kott (Cloverleaf) pin Landon Gingo (Coventry) | | 1:34 |
| 5th-Hunter Brooks*CLO (X2) dec. Sammy Salem (Westlake) | | 5-4 |
| 9th-Conner McConrghy (Oberlin) dec. Roger Murphy (Parma) | | 15-8 |
215 | 1st- Brandon Ridenour (Cloverleaf) dec. Lakota Hagenbaugh*CLO (X3) | | 7-3 |
| 3rd-Jabrylan Dunn (Euclid) pin Antonio Camacho Farmer (Valley Forge) | | 3:25 |
| 5th-Moe Mustafa (Westlake) forfeit Roosevelt Andrews (Barberton) | | Forfeit |
| 9th-Paul Vincent (Oberlin) forfeit Angel Miranda (Clearview) | | Forfeit |
285 | 1st-Jacob Holtz*NOL (X2) pin Jaekell Springer (Barberton) | | 1:43 |
| 3rd-Timmy Shores (Cloverleaf) pin Alex Smith (Parma) | | 3:30 |
| 5th-Giovanni Frazier (No. Olmsted) pin Gabe Uhle (Valley Forge) | | 5:44OT |
| 9th-Donovan Ciolek*VFO (X1) pin Trenton Ervin (Euclid) | | 1:19 |
|
MidSF |
106 | Bobby Tupa (Parma) pin Kamere Humphrey*LOR (X2) | | 2:23 |
| Gavin Long (Barberton) pin Issac Green (Elyria) | | 0:46 |
113 | Xzander Natal (Lorain) maj. dec. Austin Sutorius (Firelands) | | md11-2 |
| Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) pin Aden McDermott (Cloverleaf) | | 0:24 |
120 | Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) pin Logan Oravec (Parma) | | 3:43 |
| Chase Morgan*WES (X1) pin Angelo Corey (Lorain) | | 2:43 |
126 | Tanner Moore (Westlake) pin Muhammad Ideis (No. Olmsted) | | 5:22 |
| Oliver Carneal (Barberton) dec. Adam Beatty (Parma) | | 5-1 |
| Colton Sewell*COV (X3) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Evan Martin (Lorain) Bye Bye | | Bye |
132 | Hayden Rios (No. Olmsted) dec. Radley Spencer*CLO (X1) | | 8-4 |
| Jordan Cancel (Lorain) maj. dec. Josh Kurilko (Barberton) | | md8-0 |
| Isaiah Jackson (Oberlin) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
138 | Emmett Cunningham (Barberton) pin Carlos Muniz (Elyria) | | 4:05 |
| Dominic Byrd (Parma) tech. fall Ameer Shouman (Westlake) | | tf16-1 |
| Corey Mackey (Euclid) pin Tommy Boyer (Oberlin) | | 2:20 |
| Josiah Longo (Clearview) pin Noah Thompson (Firelands) | | 2:50 |
144 | Dominik Saunders (Barberton) pin James Schrenkel (Clearview) | | 1:20 |
| Santino Humphrey (Lorain) dec. Evan McGhee (Coventry) | | 9-3 |
| Shea Fuller (Valley Forge) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Kameron Johnson*EUC (X1) pin Ehab Abuhamba (Oberlin) | | 3:14 |
150 | Kody Arntz (Coventry) pin Jake Schefft (Westlake) | | 0:24 |
| Corvin Smith (Parma) pin Tony Rosario (Lorain) | | 0:33 |
157 | Robbie Palmer*WES (X3) pin Ryan Eddy*WES (X2) | | 4:28 |
| Ayden Dunn (Cloverleaf) maj. dec. Gabe Devaney (Valley Forge) | | md12-2 |
165 | Artie Oravec (Parma) pin Jiovenni Rodriguez (No. Olmsted) | | 4:38 |
| Mason Dewitt (Barberton) dec. Cooper Fenik (Elyria) | | 3-2 |
| John Kilroy*WES (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Nico Grzbowski*NOL (X2) Bye Bye | | Bye |
175 | James Nespeca (Cloverleaf) pin Preston Kamfolt*CLE (X3) | | 1:43 |
| Greg OHern (Clearview) forfeit Trevin Harshbarger (Barberton) | | Forfeit |
| Bryce Fast (Coventry) pin Shawn O'Hern*CLE (X5) | | 1:21 |
| Cameron Yon (Parma) dec. Robbie Huber (Westlake) | | 4-1 |
190 | Ben Kott (Cloverleaf) pin Sammy Salem (Westlake) | | 0:54 |
| Landon Gingo (Coventry) dec. Hunter Brooks*CLO (X2) | | 6-4 |
| Roger Murphy (Parma) pin Robert Luccio (Clearview) | | 1:15 |
| Conner McConrghy (Oberlin) Bye Bye | | Bye |
215 | Jabrylan Dunn (Euclid) maj. dec. Moe Mustafa (Westlake) | | md14-5 |
| Antonio Camacho Farmer (Valley Forge) forfeit Roosevelt Andrews (Barberton) | | Forfeit |
| Paul Vincent (Oberlin) pin Carson Motz*CLO (X1) | | 4:26 |
| Angel Miranda (Clearview) pin Xander Mincey*FIR (X2) | | 2:24 |
285 | Timmy Shores (Cloverleaf) pin Gabe Uhle (Valley Forge) | | 4:12 |
| Alex Smith (Parma) pin Giovanni Frazier (No. Olmsted) | | 4:12 |
| Donovan Ciolek*VFO (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Trenton Ervin (Euclid) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
UpperSF |
106 | Ryan Kennedy (No. Olmsted) dec. Gavin Long (Barberton) | | 6-3 |
| Vincenzo Bonaminio (Lorain) dec. Bobby Tupa (Parma) | | 2-0 |
| Kamere Humphrey*LOR (X2) forfeit Diego Ocran (Westlake) | | Forfeit |
| Issac Green (Elyria) dec. Shamus Fogarty*ELY (X1) | | 2-0 |
113 | Charlie Williamson (Valley Forge) pin Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) | | 5:00 |
| Philip Kennedy (No. Olmsted) pin Austin Sutorius (Firelands) | | 2:49 |
| Xzander Natal (Lorain) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Aden McDermott (Cloverleaf) Bye Bye | | Bye |
120 | Brogan Hartup (Westlake) dec. Chase Morgan*WES (X1) | | 4-0 |
| Gio Peters (Barberton) pin Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) | | 3:14 |
| Logan Oravec (Parma) pin Leah Pekar (No. Olmsted) | | 0:35 |
| Angelo Corey (Lorain) pin Edgar Reza (Coventry) | | 2:35 |
126 | Garran Leffel (Cloverleaf) pin Oliver Carneal (Barberton) | | 1:30 |
| Christian Rogers*WES (X2) pin Tanner Moore (Westlake) | | 1:03 |
| Muhammad Ideis (No. Olmsted) pin Lewis Tolento*LOR (X1) | | 1:31 |
| Adam Beatty (Parma) forfeit Evan Grey (Elyria) | | Forfeit |
132 | Khaled Askar (Westlake) pin Jordan Cancel (Lorain) | | 2:58 |
| Jayden Colon (Parma) pin Radley Spencer*CLO (X1) | | 1:29 |
| Hayden Rios (No. Olmsted) maj. dec. Austin Letner (Cloverleaf) | | md13-4 |
| Josh Kurilko (Barberton) dec. Daren Aslaksen (Firelands) | | 8-3 |
138 | Mahdi Shoman (No. Olmsted) dec. Ameer Shouman (Westlake) | | 9-3 |
| Tristan Craddock (Cloverleaf) pin Emmett Cunningham (Barberton) | | 0:56 |
| Carlos Muniz (Elyria) maj. dec. Francisco Rosario (Lorain) | | md15-3 |
| Dominic Byrd (Parma) maj. dec. Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) | | md13-3 |
144 | Cade Cass (Cloverleaf) tech. fall Santino Humphrey (Lorain) | | tf17-0 |
| Hatem Zayed (Westlake) pin Dominik Saunders (Barberton) | | 3:13 |
| James Schrenkel (Clearview) pin Adam Turos (Euclid) | | 2:24 |
| Evan McGhee (Coventry) pin Bryson Ziol (Parma) | | 0:25 |
150 | Mason Valencia (Barberton) pin Corvin Smith (Parma) | | 1:53 |
| Hayden Jarvis (Cloverleaf) maj. dec. Kody Arntz (Coventry) | | md11-3 |
| Jake Schefft (Westlake) dec. Demetrius Lumpkin (Euclid) | | 12-10 |
| Tony Rosario (Lorain) dec. Carson Donohue*CLO (X1) | | 9-6 OT |
157 | Aiden Ashburn (Westlake) pin Ayden Dunn (Cloverleaf) | | 1:58 |
| Tyler Hall (Barberton) pin Ryan Eddy*WES (X2) | | 0:27 |
| Robbie Palmer*WES (X3) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Gabe Devaney (Valley Forge) pin Joey Quintile*CLO (X1) | | 3:29 |
165 | Cole Yuhas (Westlake) pin Mason Dewitt (Barberton) | | 0:42 |
| Austin Peterson (Cloverleaf) maj. dec. Artie Oravec (Parma) | | md14-5 |
| Jiovenni Rodriguez (No. Olmsted) pin Isaac Bowsher (Firelands) | | 3:21 |
| Cooper Fenik (Elyria) dec. Jeremy Esposito (Valley Forge) | | 7-1 |
175 | Taedon Beasley (No. Olmsted) Default Trevin Harshbarger (Barberton) | | Default |
| Nick Bonus*PAR (X4) dec. James Nespeca (Cloverleaf) | | 8-6 |
| Preston Kamfolt*CLE (X3) pin Anthony Janowski (Valley Forge) | | 3:20 |
| Greg OHern (Clearview) maj. dec. Tamer Abedrabo*WES (X2) | | md16-5 |
190 | Gavin Beasley (No. Olmsted) pin Landon Gingo (Coventry) | | 1:30 |
| Caleb Jenkins (Barberton) pin Ben Kott (Cloverleaf) | | 1:31 |
| Sammy Salem (Westlake) pin Cameron Newman*CLO (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Hunter Brooks*CLO (X2) pin Max Bachman (Lorain) | | 0:49 |
215 | Lakota Hagenbaugh*CLO (X3) forfeit Roosevelt Andrews (Barberton) | | Forfeit |
| Brandon Ridenour (Cloverleaf) pin Jabrylan Dunn (Euclid) | | 1:45 |
| Moe Mustafa (Westlake) pin Daniel Castillo*CLE (X4) | | 2:21 |
| Antonio Camacho Farmer (Valley Forge) dec. Evan Smith (Lorain) | | 6-5 |
285 | Jaekell Springer (Barberton) pin Giovanni Frazier (No. Olmsted) | | 2:44 |
| Jacob Holtz*NOL (X2) pin Gabe Uhle (Valley Forge) | | 1:16 |
| Timmy Shores (Cloverleaf) pin Arzell Nash (Lorain) | | 0:53 |
| Alex Smith (Parma) pin Manuel Nieves (Clearview) | | 1:47 |
|
UpperQF |
106 | Gavin Long (Barberton) pin Kamere Humphrey*LOR (X2) | | 1:42 |
| Ryan Kennedy (No. Olmsted) forfeit Diego Ocran (Westlake) | | Forfeit |
| Vincenzo Bonaminio (Lorain) pin Shamus Fogarty*ELY (X1) | | 5:19 |
| Bobby Tupa (Parma) pin Issac Green (Elyria) | | 5:32 |
113 | Charlie Williamson (Valley Forge) dec. Xzander Natal (Lorain) | | 13-11 |
| Isaiah Garcia (Clearview) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Austin Sutorius (Firelands) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Philip Kennedy (No. Olmsted) pin Aden McDermott (Cloverleaf) | | 3:57 |
120 | Brogan Hartup (Westlake) pin Logan Oravec (Parma) | | 1:38 |
| Chase Morgan*WES (X1) pin Leah Pekar (No. Olmsted) | | 0:41 |
| Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) pin Angelo Corey (Lorain) | | 3:13 |
| Gio Peters (Barberton) pin Edgar Reza (Coventry) | | 0:43 |
126 | Garran Leffel (Cloverleaf) pin Muhammad Ideis (No. Olmsted) | | 2:18 |
| Oliver Carneal (Barberton) pin Lewis Tolento*LOR (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Tanner Moore (Westlake) Default Evan Grey (Elyria) | | Default |
| Christian Rogers*WES (X2) pin Adam Beatty (Parma) | | 3:59 |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
| Colton Sewell*COV (X3) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
| Evan Martin (Lorain) Bye Bye | | Bye |
132 | Khaled Askar (Westlake) pin Hayden Rios (No. Olmsted) | | 3:10 |
| Jordan Cancel (Lorain) tech. fall Austin Letner (Cloverleaf) | | tf15-0 |
| Radley Spencer*CLO (X1) pin Josh Kurilko (Barberton) | | 2:24 |
| Jayden Colon (Parma) tech. fall Daren Aslaksen (Firelands) | | tf17-1 |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
| Isaiah Jackson (Oberlin) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
138 | Mahdi Shoman (No. Olmsted) maj. dec. Francisco Rosario (Lorain) | | md20-7 |
| Ameer Shouman (Westlake) pin Carlos Muniz (Elyria) | | 3:18 |
| Emmett Cunningham (Barberton) dec. Dominic Byrd (Parma) | | 7-3 |
| Tristan Craddock (Cloverleaf) pin Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) | | 1:30 |
| Tommy Boyer (Oberlin) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Corey Mackey (Euclid) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Noah Thompson (Firelands) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Josiah Longo (Clearview) Bye Bye | | Bye |
144 | Cade Cass (Cloverleaf) pin Adam Turos (Euclid) | | 1:30 |
| Santino Humphrey (Lorain) pin James Schrenkel (Clearview) | | 2:39 |
| Dominik Saunders (Barberton) dec. Bryson Ziol (Parma) | | 6-2 |
| Hatem Zayed (Westlake) dec. Evan McGhee (Coventry) | | 6-2 |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
| Shea Fuller (Valley Forge) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Kameron Johnson*EUC (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Ehab Abuhamba (Oberlin) Bye Bye | | Bye |
150 | Mason Valencia (Barberton) pin Jake Schefft (Westlake) | | 0:46 |
| Corvin Smith (Parma) pin Demetrius Lumpkin (Euclid) | | 0:21 |
| Kody Arntz (Coventry) pin Tony Rosario (Lorain) | | 1:21 |
| Hayden Jarvis (Cloverleaf) pin Carson Donohue*CLO (X1) | | 1:39 |
157 | Aiden Ashburn (Westlake) pin Robbie Palmer*WES (X3) | | 1:11 |
| Ayden Dunn (Cloverleaf) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Ryan Eddy*WES (X2) pin Joey Quintile*CLO (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Tyler Hall (Barberton) pin Gabe Devaney (Valley Forge) | | 0:11 |
165 | Cole Yuhas (Westlake) pin Jiovenni Rodriguez (No. Olmsted) | | 2:32 |
| Mason Dewitt (Barberton) pin Isaac Bowsher (Firelands) | | 2:45 |
| Austin Peterson (Cloverleaf) pin Jeremy Esposito (Valley Forge) | | 0:36 |
| Artie Oravec (Parma) maj. dec. Cooper Fenik (Elyria) | | md9-0 |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
| John Kilroy*WES (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Nico Grzbowski*NOL (X2) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
175 | Taedon Beasley (No. Olmsted) pin Anthony Janowski (Valley Forge) | | 1:34 |
| Trevin Harshbarger (Barberton) pin Preston Kamfolt*CLE (X3) | | 1:26 |
| James Nespeca (Cloverleaf) pin Tamer Abedrabo*WES (X2) | | 4:49 |
| Nick Bonus*PAR (X4) maj. dec. Greg OHern (Clearview) | | md17-8 |
| Bryce Fast (Coventry) dec. Hussam Dahdouh*NOL (X1) | | 8-3 |
| Shawn O'Hern*CLE (X5) pin Aaron Rottenborn (Oberlin) | | 1:21 |
| Cameron Yon (Parma) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Robbie Huber (Westlake) pin Jake Marcus*WES (X6) | | 3:08 |
190 | Gavin Beasley (No. Olmsted) pin Sammy Salem (Westlake) | | 3:44 |
| Landon Gingo (Coventry) dec. Cameron Newman*CLO (X1) | | 8-3 |
| Caleb Jenkins (Barberton) pin Hunter Brooks*CLO (X2) | | 2:11 |
| Ben Kott (Cloverleaf) pin Max Bachman (Lorain) | | 2:46 |
| Robert Luccio (Clearview) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Roger Murphy (Parma) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
| Conner McConrghy (Oberlin) Bye Bye | | Bye |
215 | Roosevelt Andrews (Barberton) pin Moe Mustafa (Westlake) | | 0:49 |
| Lakota Hagenbaugh*CLO (X3) pin Daniel Castillo*CLE (X4) | | 0:15 |
| Jabrylan Dunn (Euclid) dec. Antonio Camacho Farmer (Valley Forge) | | 8-7 |
| Brandon Ridenour (Cloverleaf) pin Evan Smith (Lorain) | | 3:02 |
| Carson Motz*CLO (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Paul Vincent (Oberlin) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Xander Mincey*FIR (X2) forfeit Parker Davis (Firelands) | | Forfeit |
| Angel Miranda (Clearview) Bye Bye | | Bye |
285 | Jaekell Springer (Barberton) pin Timmy Shores (Cloverleaf) | | 1:31 |
| Giovanni Frazier (No. Olmsted) pin Arzell Nash (Lorain) | | 1:43 |
| Gabe Uhle (Valley Forge) pin Manuel Nieves (Clearview) | | 3:24 |
| Jacob Holtz*NOL (X2) pin Alex Smith (Parma) | | 3:50 |
| Donovan Ciolek*VFO (X1) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
| ByeBye Bye | | Bye |
| Trenton Ervin (Euclid) Bye Bye | | Bye |
|
Third |
106 | Shamus Fogarty*ELY (X1) forfeit Diego Ocran (Westlake) | | Forfeit |
| Issac Green (Elyria) pin Kamere Humphrey*LOR (X2) | | 1:40 |
113 | Charlie Williamson (Valley Forge) pin Aden McDermott (Cloverleaf) | | 0:40 |
126 | Oliver Carneal (Barberton) pin Colton Sewell*COV (X3) | | 0:16 |
| Muhammad Ideis (No. Olmsted) pin Evan Martin (Lorain) | | 0:32 |
132 | Khaled Askar (Westlake) tech. fall Daren Aslaksen (Firelands) | | tf24-7 |
| Radley Spencer*CLO (X1) pin Isaiah Jackson (Oberlin) | | 0:46 |
138 | Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) pin Tommy Boyer (Oberlin) | | 4:50 |
| Carlos Muniz (Elyria) pin Dominic Byrd (Parma) | | 3:33 |
| Emmett Cunningham (Barberton) tech. fall Ameer Shouman (Westlake) | | tf16-0 |
| Francisco Rosario (Lorain) pin Josiah Longo (Clearview) | | 2:53 |
144 | Dominik Saunders (Barberton) pin Shea Fuller (Valley Forge) | | 1:30 |
| Bryson Ziol (Parma) pin James Schrenkel (Clearview) | | 4:31 |
| Evan McGhee (Coventry) pin Ehab Abuhamba (Oberlin) | | 0:16 |
150 | Corvin Smith (Parma) maj. dec. Tony Rosario (Lorain) | | md9-0 |
157 | Ayden Dunn (Cloverleaf) maj. dec. Ryan Eddy*WES (X2) | | md11-2 |
| Tyler Hall (Barberton) pin Robbie Palmer*WES (X3) | | 0:47 |
165 | Jeremy Esposito (Valley Forge) pin John Kilroy*WES (X1) | | 5:33 |
| Austin Peterson (Cloverleaf) pin Nico Grzbowski*NOL (X2) | | 1:09 |
| Artie Oravec (Parma) tech. fall Jiovenni Rodriguez (No. Olmsted) | | tf16-1 |
175 | Taedon Beasley (No. Olmsted) tech. fall Bryce Fast (Coventry) | | tf16-1 |
| Greg OHern (Clearview) pin Jake Marcus*WES (X6) | | 0:58 |
| Preston Kamfolt*CLE (X3) pin Tamer Abedrabo*WES (X2) | | 1:30 |
| Trevin Harshbarger (Barberton) pin Shawn O'Hern*CLE (X5) | | 1:05 |
| James Nespeca (Cloverleaf) dec. Cameron Yon (Parma) | | 11-6 |
| Anthony Janowski (Valley Forge) pin Hussam Dahdouh*NOL (X1) | | 1:33 |
| Nick Bonus*PAR (X4) maj. dec. Robbie Huber (Westlake) | | md8-0 |
190 | Max Bachman (Lorain) pin Robert Luccio (Clearview) | | 0:23 |
| Landon Gingo (Coventry) pin Roger Murphy (Parma) | | 4:22 |
| Ben Kott (Cloverleaf) pin Sammy Salem (Westlake) | | 1:03 |
215 | Roosevelt Andrews (Barberton) pin Evan Smith (Lorain) | | 0:17 |
| Lakota Hagenbaugh*CLO (X3) pin Paul Vincent (Oberlin) | | 0:09 |
| Jabrylan Dunn (Euclid) pin Xander Mincey*FIR (X2) | | 0:45 |
| Daniel Castillo*CLE (X4) pin Parker Davis (Firelands) | | 0:20 |
| Moe Mustafa (Westlake) pin Angel Miranda (Clearview) | | 2:28 |
285 | Alex Smith (Parma) pin Donovan Ciolek*VFO (X1) | | 1:08 |
| Timmy Shores (Cloverleaf) pin Trenton Ervin (Euclid) | | 1:01 |
|
Second |
106 | Ryan Kennedy (No. Olmsted) pin Vincenzo Bonaminio (Lorain) | | 4:20 |
120 | Brogan Hartup (Westlake) pin Edgar Reza (Coventry) | | 0:26 |
| Chase Morgan*WES (X1) pin Angelo Corey (Lorain) | | 1:47 |
| Gio Peters (Barberton) pin Logan Oravec (Parma) | | 4:27 |
126 | Tanner Moore (Westlake) pin Colton Sewell*COV (X3) | | 0:45 |
| Evan Grey (Elyria) pin Lewis Tolento*LOR (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Adam Beatty (Parma) dec. Evan Martin (Lorain) | | 9-3 |
132 | Jordan Cancel (Lorain) pin Isaiah Jackson (Oberlin) | | 0:22 |
| Josh Kurilko (Barberton) pin Austin Letner (Cloverleaf) | | 3:26 |
138 | Mahdi Shoman (No. Olmsted) tech. fall Tommy Boyer (Oberlin) | | tf19-4 |
| Dominic Byrd (Parma) pin Corey Mackey (Euclid) | | 2:48 |
| Ameer Shouman (Westlake) pin Noah Thompson (Firelands) | | 3:20 |
| Tristan Craddock (Cloverleaf) pin Francisco Rosario (Lorain) | | 3:52 |
144 | Cade Cass (Cloverleaf) dec. Hatem Zayed (Westlake) | | 5-0 |
| Santino Humphrey (Lorain) pin Shea Fuller (Valley Forge) | | 1:02 |
| James Schrenkel (Clearview) pin Kameron Johnson*EUC (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Evan McGhee (Coventry) pin Adam Turos (Euclid) | | 0:42 |
150 | Mason Valencia (Barberton) Carson Donohue*CLO (X1) | | 1 |
| Hayden Jarvis (Cloverleaf) pin Jake Schefft (Westlake) | | 0:37 |
165 | Cole Yuhas (Westlake) pin Cooper Fenik (Elyria) | | 2:48 |
| Isaac Bowsher (Firelands) dec. John Kilroy*WES (X1) | | 6-3 |
| Austin Peterson (Cloverleaf) dec. Mason Dewitt (Barberton) | | 8-4 |
175 | Taedon Beasley (No. Olmsted) pin Jake Marcus*WES (X6) | | 0:38 |
| Greg OHern (Clearview) pin Bryce Fast (Coventry) | | 2:39 |
| Tamer Abedrabo*WES (X2) pin Aaron Rottenborn (Oberlin) | | 0:30 |
| Cameron Yon (Parma) pin Shawn O'Hern*CLE (X5) | | 1:00 |
| James Nespeca (Cloverleaf) dec. Trevin Harshbarger (Barberton) | | 8-2 |
| Anthony Janowski (Valley Forge) pin Robbie Huber (Westlake) | | 5:50 |
| Nick Bonus*PAR (X4) pin Hussam Dahdouh*NOL (X1) | | 0:31 |
190 | Gavin Beasley (No. Olmsted) pin Robert Luccio (Clearview) | | 1:19 |
| Hunter Brooks*CLO (X2) pin Roger Murphy (Parma) | | 5:59 |
| Sammy Salem (Westlake) pin Conner McConrghy (Oberlin) | | 0:50 |
215 | Roosevelt Andrews (Barberton) pin Carson Motz*CLO (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Lakota Hagenbaugh*CLO (X3) pin Xander Mincey*FIR (X2) | | 0:13 |
| Jabrylan Dunn (Euclid) pin Paul Vincent (Oberlin) | | 1:33 |
| Antonio Camacho Farmer (Valley Forge) pin Parker Davis (Firelands) | | 1:02 |
| Brandon Ridenour (Cloverleaf) pin Angel Miranda (Clearview) | | 1:37 |
285 | Jaekell Springer (Barberton) pin Alex Smith (Parma) | | 1:30 |
| Giovanni Frazier (No. Olmsted) pin Manuel Nieves (Clearview) | | 0:53 |
| Jacob Holtz*NOL (X2) pin Trenton Ervin (Euclid) | | 1:49 |
|
First |
106 | Gavin Long (Barberton) tech. fall Bobby Tupa (Parma) | | tf15-0 |
113 | Philip Kennedy (No. Olmsted) dec. Xzander Natal (Lorain) | | 6-2 |
120 | Anthony Wing (Valley Forge) pin Leah Pekar (No. Olmsted) | | 0:55 |
126 | Garran Leffel (Cloverleaf) dec. Christian Rogers*WES (X2) | | 6-0 |
| Oliver Carneal (Barberton) maj. dec. Tanner Moore (Westlake) | | md12-2 |
| Adam Beatty (Parma) dec. Muhammad Ideis (No. Olmsted) | | 8-5 |
132 | Jordan Cancel (Lorain) maj. dec. Radley Spencer*CLO (X1) | | md9-0 |
| Jayden Colon (Parma) pin Hayden Rios (No. Olmsted) | | 1:30 |
138 | Mahdi Shoman (No. Olmsted) tech. fall Daveon Cook (Valley Forge) | | tf18-3 |
| Carlos Muniz (Elyria) pin Corey Mackey (Euclid) | | 1:27 |
| Emmett Cunningham (Barberton) pin Noah Thompson (Firelands) | | 0:35 |
| Tristan Craddock (Cloverleaf) pin Josiah Longo (Clearview) | | 1:12 |
144 | Santino Humphrey (Lorain) tech. fall Dominik Saunders (Barberton) | | tf15-0 |
| Bryson Ziol (Parma) pin Kameron Johnson*EUC (X1) | | 2:33 |
| Adam Turos (Euclid) pin Ehab Abuhamba (Oberlin) | | 2:41 |
150 | Kody Arntz (Coventry) tech. fall Demetrius Lumpkin (Euclid) | | tf18-2 |
157 | Aiden Ashburn (Westlake) tech. fall Gabe Devaney (Valley Forge) | | tf17-2 |
165 | Isaac Bowsher (Firelands) pin Jeremy Esposito (Valley Forge) | | 1:36 |
| Mason Dewitt (Barberton) pin Nico Grzbowski*NOL (X2) | | 0:59 |
175 | Taedon Beasley (No. Olmsted) pin Greg OHern (Clearview) | | 3:56 |
| Bryce Fast (Coventry) pin Jake Marcus*WES (X6) | | 2:16 |
| Preston Kamfolt*CLE (X3) pin Aaron Rottenborn (Oberlin) | | 0:22 |
| Trevin Harshbarger (Barberton) maj. dec. Cameron Yon (Parma) | | md14-2 |
| James Nespeca (Cloverleaf) pin Shawn O'Hern*CLE (X5) | | 1:56 |
| Nick Bonus*PAR (X4) pin Anthony Janowski (Valley Forge) | | 2:43 |
| Robbie Huber (Westlake) pin Hussam Dahdouh*NOL (X1) | | 2:56 |
190 | Gavin Beasley (No. Olmsted) pin Max Bachman (Lorain) | | 1:50 |
| Landon Gingo (Coventry) pin Hunter Brooks*CLO (X2) | | 3:20 |
| Caleb Jenkins (Barberton) pin Cameron Newman*CLO (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Ben Kott (Cloverleaf) pin Conner McConrghy (Oberlin) | | 1:07 |
215 | Evan Smith (Lorain) pin Carson Motz*CLO (X1) | | 1:44 |
| Lakota Hagenbaugh*CLO (X3) pin Jabrylan Dunn (Euclid) | | 1:54 |
| Paul Vincent (Oberlin) pin Xander Mincey*FIR (X2) | | 1:55 |
| Antonio Camacho Farmer (Valley Forge) pin Daniel Castillo*CLE (X4) | | 0:50 |
| Brandon Ridenour (Cloverleaf) pin Moe Mustafa (Westlake) | | 1:41 |
285 | Jaekell Springer (Barberton) pin Donovan Ciolek*VFO (X1) | | 0:38 |
| Gabe Uhle (Valley Forge) pin Arzell Nash (Lorain) | | 5:41 |
| Jacob Holtz*NOL (X2) tech. fall Timmy Shores (Cloverleaf) | | tf16-0 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-06-2021 18:35:14 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |